Your Personal Data:

What we need

Brobuild Ltd TA Brace creative agency will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location based information.

This does however include:

  • Name
  • Email
  • Phone
  • Company name

Why we need it

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with notice writing and analysis services in line with this overall contract. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

The web forms will collect the information upon submission, we then use this information in order to contact yourself as per your request.

If the nature of your enquiry is to obtain a quote then we also store your information in our CRM system in order to follow up and provide the best service we can.

Consent to collect this data is obtained at the point of data submission via a checkbox at the contact form.

What we do with it

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within the European Union. No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data.

We would however like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and similar products. This information is not shared with third purposes and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone or email.

Upon sign up to our newsletter you will receive an additional email to double opt-in to ensure that you are happy to receive correspondence from us

Do you transfer data outside the European Economic Area (EEA)?

We do not transfer any data outside of the EEA.

How long we keep it

We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed. Your information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information. Please contact via the details are the end of the policy if you wish to have you details destroyed.

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact Brobuild ltd who will investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

How to get in touch with us?

If you would like to contact our Data Controllers then please contact either Reece Cropley or Mitch Bracey using the details below.

Brobuild ltd TA Brace Creative Agency

Suite 3A Avionics House,
Newhaven Road,
Quedgeley
Gloucester GL2 2SN

hello@brace.co.uk
01452 729 953